Junior Boys Standings

Teams GP W 878 PA TPTS WIN% Streak
Team Kwadwo 18 14 4 0 0 0 908 769 42 0.778 L2
Team Adi 18 11 7 0 0 0 878 770 33 0.611 W1
Team Karlos 18 7 10 1 1 0 796 892 23 0.389 W4
Team Basil 18 3 15 0 0 1 822 962 10 0.167 L1

POINTS: Win – 3 points; Tie – 1 point for each team; Overtime Win – 1 point
GP – Games Player; W – Win, L – Loss; T – Tie; OTW – Overtime Win; OTL – Overtime Loss; PF – Points For; PA – Points Against; TPTS – Total Points; GB – Games Back; WIN % – Winning Percentage

Junior Division Game Schedule

WEEK SATURDAY’S WHITE VS BLUE WEDNESDAY’s
Week #1 01-Oct Skills Assessment #1 05-Oct No Training
Week #2 08-Oct Skills Assessment #2 12-Oct Training #1
Week #3 15-Oct Skills Assessment #3 19-Oct Training #2
Week #4 22-Oct Skills Assessment #4 26-Oct Training #3
Week #5 29-Oct Team Selection Day 02-Nov No Training
Week #6 05-Nov Exh Game #1 (LG) Team Adi 27 vs Team Karlos 45 09-Nov Training #4
Exh Game #2 (UG) Team Andrew 25 vs Team Kwadwo 33
Week #7 12-Nov Exh Game #3 (LG) Team Karlos 37 vs Team Kwadwo 34 16-Nov Training #5
Exh Game #4 (UG) Team Adi 42 vs Team Andrew 31
Week #8 19-Nov Exh Game #5 (LG) Team Kwadwo 32 vs Team Adi 23 23-Nov Training #6
Exh Game #6 (UG) Team Karlos 49 vs Team Andrew 43
Week #9 26-Nov Game #1 (LG) Team Adi 53 vs Team Karlos 55 30-Nov Training #7
Game #2 (UG) Team Andrew 43 vs Team Kwadwo 59
Week #10 03-Dec Game #3 (LG) Team Karlos 50 vs Team Kwadwo 44 07-Dec Training #8
Game #4 (UG) Team Adi 42 vs Team Andrew 32
Week #11 10-Dec Game #5 (LG) Team Kwadwo 50 vs Team Adi 64 14-Dec Training #9
Game #6 (UG) Team Karlos 43 vs Team Andrew 59
Week #12 17-Dec Cancelled 21-Dec Training #10
Week #13 07-Jan 3 on 3 Competition Day 11-Jan Tournament Prep
Week #14 13-Jan Tournament #1 – Day 1
18-Jan Training #11
14-Jan Tournament #1 – Day 2
Week #15 21-Jan Game #7 (LG) Team Karlos 23 vs Team Adi
59 25-Jan Training #12
Game #8 (UG) Team Kwadwo 54 vs Team Basil 28
Week #16 28-Jan Game #9 (LG) Team Adi 75 vs Team Basil 52 01-Feb #13 Basil/Kwadwo (BG)
Game #10 (UG) Team Karlos 42 vs Team Kwadwo 48 #13 Adi/Karlos (FG)
Week #17 04-Feb Game #11 (LG) Team Karlos 39(OT) vs Team Basil 36 08-Feb No Training
Game #12 (UG) Team Kwadwo 42 vs Team Adi 40
Week #18 11-Feb Game #13 (LG) Team Adi  42 vs Team Karlos  39 15-Feb #14 Basil/Kwadwo (BG)
Game #14 (UG) Team Basil  45 Team Kwadwo  48 #14 Adi/Karlos (FG)
Week #19 18-Feb Family Skills Competition Day (1:30 PM – 3:00 PM)
22-Feb No Training
Week #20 25-Feb All Star Weekend (game at 1:30 PM)
01-Mar #15 Basil/Kwadwo (BG)
#15 Adi/Karlos (FG)
Week #21 04-Mar Game #15 (LG) Team Adi  39 vs Team Basil  38 08-Mar No Training
Game #16 (UG) Team Karlos 47 vs Team Kwadwo  48
Week #22 11-Mar Game #17 (LG) Team Kwadwo  40 vs Team Adi  30 15-Mar No Training
Game #18 (UG) Team Karlos  66 vs Team Basil  42
Week #23 18-Mar Game #19 (LG) Team Karlos  45 vs Team Adi
 56 22-Mar Training #17
Game #20 (UG) Team Kwadwo 61 vs Team Basil 45
Week #24 25-Mar Game #21 (LG) Team Adi 53 vs Team Basil 41 29-Mar Training #18
Game#22 (UG) Team Karlos 35 vs Team Kwadwo 52
Week #25 01-Apr Game #23 (LG) Team Karlos 22 vs Team Basil
61 05-Apr Training #19
Game #24 (UG) Team Kwadwo 46 vs Team Adi 32
Week #26 08-Apr Game #25 (LG) Team Adi  39 vs Team Karlos
 34 12-Apr Training #20
Game #26 (UG) Team Basil  49 vs Team Kwadwo  52
Week #27 15-Apr Game #27 (LG) Team Adi  69 vs Team Basil
 38 19-Apr Training #21
Game #28 (UG) Team Karlos  37 vs Team Kwadwo  62
Week #28 22-Apr Game #29 (LG) Team Karlos  57 vs Team Basil  50 26-Apr Training #22
Game #30 (UG) Team Kwadwo  58 vs Team Adi  52
Week #29 29-Apr Game #31 (LG) Team Karlos  44 vs Team Adi  41 03-May Training #23
Game #32 (UG) Team Kwadwo  63 vs Team Basil  42
Week #30 06-May Game #33 (LG) Team Adi  50 vs Team Basil  61 10-May Training #24
Game #34 (UG) Team Karlos  48 vs Team Kwadwo  40
Week #31 13-May Game #35 (LG) Team Karlos 70 vs Team Basil  60 17-May Training #25
 Game #36 (UG)  Team Kwadwo 32 vs  Team Adi  38
Week #32 20-May Game #P1 – Playoff (LG) #1-Team Kwadwo
 47 vs #4-Team Basil
 41 24-May Training #26
Game #P2 – Playoff (UG) #2-Team Adi 49 vs #3-Team Karlos 43
Week #33 27-May Game #P3 – Playoffs (LG)
(Medals – Gold/Silver)
#1-Team Kwadwo
 35 vs #2-Team Adi
 42
Game #P4 – Playoffs (UG)
(Medals – Bronze/Fourth)
#3-Team Karlos  46 vs #4-Team Basil  56

Final standings: Gold – Team Adi; Silver – Team Kwadwo; Bronze – Team Basil; 4TH – Team Karlos

coaching youth basketball
sba basketball alumni
volunteer at sba
shop at sba basketball

OFFICE ADDRESS:
SBA Basketball

Cedarbrae Mall - Upstairs Offices
3495 Lawrence Ave. E, Suite 210


Toronto, ON M1H 1B3

MAILING ADDRESS:

Scarborough Basketball Association

2343 Brimley Road, P.O. Box 717

Toronto, ON M1S 3L6

Telephone: 416.551.7554

© 2017 SBA Basketball. All rights reserved. Registered Non Profit Number: 1219225. Website: Mystique Brand Communications. LOGIN

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Subscribe for our Program Updates
ErrorHere