sba house league basketball

U12 Select Teams

TEAM DAVIEON/RYAN

Coach Davieon

Adhi

Pearson

Coach Ryan

Zachary

Adrian

Curtis

Real

Marcus

Owen

Nathan

Omari

TEAM OMARI/ISAAC

coach omari

Coach Omari

Adam

Mehratab

coach isaac

Coach Isaac

Aleksander

Kurt

Aiden

Molik

Cole

Sachin

Demetri

Jayden

WEEKDATETEAMVS.TEAMWINSCORE
5November 10thTeam Davieon/RyanvsTeam Ian/BaretTeam Ian/Baret43/16
6November 17thTeam Ian/BaretvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Ian/Baret49/26
7November 24thTeam Davieon/RyanvsTeam Ian/BaretTeam Ian/Baret44/29
8December 1stTeam PracticeTeam Practice
9December 8thTeam Ian/BaretvsTeam WadeTeam Wade75/26
December 8thTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Practice - Downstairs
10December 15thTeam Davieon/RyanvsTeam Ian/BaretTeam Davieon/Ryan43/41
Wednesday December 19th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
11December 22ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
December 29thHoliday BreakHoliday Break
12January 5thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday January 9th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
13January 12thTeam Ian/BaretvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan40/25
Wednesday January 16th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
January 19th - Photo Day
14January 19thTeam Davieon/RyanvsTeam Omari/IsaacTeam Davieon/Ryan30/22
Wednesday January 23th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
15January 26thTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Omari/IsaacTeam Davieon/Ryan35/27
Wednesday January 30th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
16February 2ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday February 6th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 9thTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan35/32
Wednesday February 13th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 16thTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Omari/Isaac28/21
Wednesday February 13th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 23rdTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan24/18
Wednesday February 27th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 2nd Family Fitness
Wednesday March 6th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 9thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday March 13th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 16th U12 Tournament & Showcase
Saturday @ Wexford CI, 1176 Pharmacy Ave, Scarborough, 12 pm
12:00March 16thTeam IsaacvsTeam RyanUpper Gym
12:00March 16thTeam DavieonvsTeam TyroneLower Gym
March 17th U12 Tournament & Showcase
Sunday @ St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School, 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, 12 - 6 pm
12-12:15March 17thIntro & Warmups
12:15-1:15March 17thTeam GregvsTeam Dave
1:15March 17thWarmups
1:20-2:20March 17thTeam TyronevsTeam Isaac
2:25March 17thPhotos & Warmups
2:35-3:35March 17thTeam DavevsTeam Ryan
3:35March 17thWarmups
3:40-4:40March 17thTeam GregvsTeam Davieon
4:40-5:40March 17thFinal Games
5:40March 17thAwards & Speeches
5:50March 17thExit
Wednesday March 20th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 23rdTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan37/23
Wednesday March 27th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 30thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Basketball scheduled for Wednesday April 3, 2019 is CANCELLED
April 6thTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan35/23
April 10th All Star Wednesday
April 13th All Star Saturday
Wednesday April 17th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 20thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday April 24th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 27thTeam Omari/IsaacvsTeam Davieon/RyanTeam Davieon/Ryan48/43
Wednesday May 1st Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
May 4 Finals Game - (Not the regular Saturday schedule)
10-11
May 4
Game
 Team Davieon/RyanTeam Omari/Isaac28/38
11-11:15
May 4
Awards
    
Wednesday May 8th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
NOTE: Rest of the schedule will be put up as Tournament and All-star dates are confirmed.

Programs will begin on the start date unless notified by SBA. All times, dates and locations are subject to change. Please check the website regularly for updates.

U12 - Adam

U12 - Adrian

U12 - Cole

U12 - Kurt

U12 - Marcus

U12 - Molik

U12 - Pearson

Don't forget to tell your friends. Share on:

sign up for sba's newsletter
volunteer with big brothers and big sisters
sba basketball alumni
volunteer at sba
shop at sba basketball

OFFICE ADDRESS:
SBA Basketball

Cedarbrae Mall - Upstairs Offices
3495 Lawrence Ave. E, Suite 210


Toronto, ON M1H 1B3

Telephone: 416.551.7554

© 2019 SBA Basketball. All rights reserved. Registered Non Profit Number: 1219225. LOGIN