sba house league basketball

U14 Select Teams

TEAM DAVIEON

Coach Davieon

Ethan

Varun

Aidan

Isaac

James

Benjamin

Jaden

Curtis

Javien

Elouan

Jaylen

TEAM OMARI

coach omari

Coach Omari

Max

Xavier

Andrew

Moris

Mathayas

Kian

Robert

Kris

Sanjayan

Makao

Stefan

TEAM ISAAC

coach isaac

Coach Isaac

Malik

Thomas

Allan

Mehmet

Max

Daniel

Mike

Foti

Pierce

Jonathan

Ryell

TEAM RYAN

Coach Ryan

Nahom

Tyson

Alex

Nikolas

Arman

Dawit

Otis

AJ

Jerry

Rashad

Jonathan

Sairam

WEEKDATETEAMVS.TEAMGYM
WINSCORE
5November 10thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanUpstairsTeam Davieon43/25
November 10thTeam IanvsTeam BaretDownstairsTeam Baret47/30
6November 17thTeam DavieonvsTeam IanUpstairsTeam Davieon49/26
November 17thTeam BaretvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Baret39/14
7November 24thTeam DavieonvsTeam BaretUpstairsTeam Baret40/32
November 24thTeam IanvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Ian34/27
8December 1stTeam PracticeTeam Practice
9December 8thTeam RyanvsTeam DavieonUpstairsTeam Davieon63/23
December 8thTeam BaretvsTeam IanDownstairsTeam Ian45/43
10December 15thTeam RyanvsTeam IanUpstairsTeam Ian58/49
December 15thTeam Baret
(Guest Coach Isaac)
vsTeam DavieonDownstairsTeam Baret52/36
Wednesday December 19th  Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
11December 22ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
December 29thHoliday BreakHoliday Break
12January 5thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday January 9th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
13January 12thTeam RyanvsTeam BaretUpstairsTeam Baret33/29
January 12thTeam IanvsTeam DavieonDownstairsTeam Davieon47/32
Wednesday January 16th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
January 19th - Photo Day
14January 19thTeam RyanvsTeam DavieonUpstairsTeam Davieon68/37
January 19thTeam Omari (Ian)vsTeam Isaac (Baret)DownstairsTeam Omari39/30
Wednesday January 23th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
15January 26thTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Davieon50/33
January 26thTeam RyanvsTeam OmariDownstairsTeam Omari53/29
Wednesday January 30th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 2ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday February 6th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 9thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Davieon64/37
Team OmarivsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Isaac56/54
Wednesday February 13th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 16thTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacUpstairs
Team OmarivsTeam RyanDownstairs
Wednesday February 20th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 23rdTeam RyanvsTeam IsaacUpstairs
Team OmarivsTeam DavieonDownstairs
March 2nd Family Fitness
Wednesday March 6th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 9thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday March 13th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
Wednesday March 20th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 23rdTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanUpstairs
Team OmarivsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Wednesday March 27th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 30thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
March 31st U14 Tournament & Showcase @ Pope 12 - 6 pm
Wednesday April 3rd Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 6thTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Team OmarivsTeam RyanUpstairs
Wednesday April 10th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 13th All Star Saturday
Wednesday April 17th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 20thTeam RyanvsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Team OmarivsTeam DavieonUpstairs
Wednesday April 24th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 27thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday May 1st Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
May 4th Final Game
Wednesday May 8th Team Group Practice 6:30 - 8:00 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
NOTE: Rest of the schedule will be put up as Tournament and All-star dates are confirmed.

Teams Davieon & Ryan will Saturday Practice in the Wexford Upstairs gym every week
Teams Omari & Isaac will Saturday Practice in the Wexford Downstairs gym every week

Then Games will rotate gyms as scheduled.

Don't forget to tell your friends. Share on:

sign up for sba's newsletter
sba basketball alumni
volunteer at sba
shop at sba basketball

OFFICE ADDRESS:
SBA Basketball

Cedarbrae Mall - Upstairs Offices
3495 Lawrence Ave. E, Suite 210


Toronto, ON M1H 1B3

Telephone: 416.551.7554

© 2019 SBA Basketball. All rights reserved. Registered Non Profit Number: 1219225. Website: Mystique Brand Communications. LOGIN