sba house league basketball

U16 Select Teams

TEAM DAVIEON

Coach Davieon

Matthew

Tayshaun

Dimitri

Michael

Justin X

Joshua

Oliver

Kaiden

Stori

Logan

Taye

TEAM OMARI

Coach Omari

Jeremy

Thoyavan

Ezekiel

Kamal

Sabastian

Garyhe

Maahiesh

Jadon C

Jacob

Martial

Jay

Mattheo

TEAM ISAAC

Coach Isaac

Jordan

Nick K

Arno

Matthew

Ben

Cameron

Mohatashim

Daron

Nathan

Hamza

Romeo

TEAM RYAN

Coach Ryan

Derick

Jahmar

Anthony

Douglas

Emmanuel

Asif

Koen

Daniel

Mohammed

Daniel

Noah

Team Practice

WEEKDATETEAMVS.TEAMGYM
WINSCORE 
5November 10thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanUpstairsTeam Ryan48/28
November 10thTeam IanvsTeam BaretDownstairsTeam Ian63/39
6November 17thTeam DavieonvsTeam IanUpstairsTeam Ian56/38
November 17thTeam BaretvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Ryan40/31
7November 24thTeam DavieonvsTeam BaretUpstairsTeam Davieon58/48
November 24thTeam IanvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Ryan42/22
8December 1stTeam PracticeTeam Practice
9December 8thTeam RyanvsTeam DavieonUpstairsTeam Davieon38/36
December 8thTeam BaretvsTeam IanDownstairsTeam Ian62/56
10December 15thTeam RyanvsTeam IanUpstairsTeam Ian58/43
December 15thTeam Baret
(Guest Coach Isaac)
vsTeam DavieonDownstairsTeam Davieon55/49
Wednesday December 19 Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
11December 22ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
December 29thHoliday BreakHoliday Break
12January 5thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday January 9th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm - Photo Day David and Mary Thomson CI
13January 12thTeam RyanvsTeam BaretUpstairsTeam Ryan66/34
January 12thTeam IanvsTeam DavieonDownstairsTeam Ian86/45
Wednesday January 16th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
January 19th - Photo Day 
14January 19thTeam RyanvsTeam DavieonUpstairsTeam Ryan50/47
January 19thTeam Omari (Ian)vsTeam Isaac (Baret)DownstairsTeam Isaac52/46
Wednesday January 23th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
15January 26thTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Davieon59/48
January 26thTeam RyanvsTeam OmariDownstairsTeam Ryan46/30
Wednesday January 30th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 2ndTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday February 6th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 9thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Ryan42/32
Team OmarivsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Omari57/26
Wednesday February 13th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 16thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Ryan59/31
Team OmarivsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Omari40/37
Wednesday February 20th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
February 23rdTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Davieon30/28
Team OmarivsTeam RyanDownstairsTeam Omari45/44
Wednesday February 27th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 2nd Family Fitness 
Wednesday March 6th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 9th U16 Tournament & Showcase
Saturday @ Wexford CI, 1176 Pharmacy Ave, Scarborough, 9:30 - 4 pm

  
9:30March 9thTeam MikevsTeam RyanLower Gym
12:00March 9thTeam SylvanvsTeam IsaacLower Gym
3:00March 9thTeam RyanvsTeam IsaacLower Gym
3:00March 9thTeam OmarivsTeam DavieonUpper Gym
March 10th U16 Tournament & Showcase
Sunday @ St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School, 685 Military Trail, Scarborough, 12 - 6 pm
12-12:15
March 10th
Intro & Warmups
   
12:15-1:15
March 10th
Team Johnson
vs
Team Davieon
 
1:15
March 10th
Warmups
   
1:20-2:20
March 10th
Team Brad
vs
Team Omari
 
2:25
March 10th
Photos & Warmups
   
2:35-3:35
March 10th
Game 2
Team Johnson

vs

Team Mike
 
3:35
March 10th
Warmups
   
3:40-4:40
March 10th
Team Sylvan
vs
Team Brad
 
4:40-5:40
March 10th
Final Games TBD
   
5:40
March 10th
Awards & Speeches
   
5:50
March 10th
Exit
   
Wednesday March 13th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 16thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday March 20th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 23rdTeam RyanvsTeam IsaacUpstairsTeam Ryan64/24
Team OmarivsTeam DavieonDownstairsTeam Omari70/51
Wednesday March 27th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
March 30thTeam DavieonvsTeam RyanUpstairs
Team OmarivsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Wednesday April 3rd Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 6thTeam DavieonvsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Team OmarivsTeam RyanUpstairs
Wednesday April 10th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 13th All Star Saturday 
Wednesday April 17th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 20thTeam RyanvsTeam IsaacDownstairs
Team OmarivsTeam DavieonUpstairs
Wednesday April 24th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
April 27thTeam PracticeTeam Practice
Wednesday May 1st Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
May 4th Finals Game 
Wednesday May 8th Team Group Practice 8:00 - 9:30 pm David and Mary Thomson CI
NOTE: Rest of the schedule will be put up as Tournament and All-star dates are confirmed.

Teams Davieon & Ryan will Practice in the Wexford Upstairs gym every week
Teams Ian & Baret will Practice in the Wexford Downstairs gym every week

Then Games will rotate gyms as scheduled.

Don't forget to tell your friends. Share on:

sign up for sba's newsletter
sba basketball alumni
volunteer at sba
shop at sba basketball

OFFICE ADDRESS:
SBA Basketball

Cedarbrae Mall - Upstairs Offices
3495 Lawrence Ave. E, Suite 210


Toronto, ON M1H 1B3

Telephone: 416.551.7554

© 2019 SBA Basketball. All rights reserved. Registered Non Profit Number: 1219225. LOGIN